What's the price of iPhone 5 in Hong Kong?

What's the price of iPhone 5 in Hong Kong?

asked Jan 21, 2013 by anonymous

2 Answers

 
Best answer

You can check the iPhone 5's price in Hong Kong on Apple's store:

http://store.apple.com/hk/browse/home/shop_iphone

answered Jan 21, 2013 by anonymous
selected Jan 22, 2013 by SA

If Hong Kong offers unlocked Iphone 5 you can use any GSM networks with it. But the cost of the Iphone 5 in Hong Kong is 16GB HK$ 5,588, 32GB HK$ 6,388 , 64GB HK$ $7,188. In order to save money i would suggest you to get locked Iphone 5 at any of the websites like official apple store, eBay, amazon, jobong etc... and get it unlocked at low cost. Because the price of iPhone 5 Locked is 16 GB – $199, 32 GB – $299, 64 GB – $399. Use remote unlocking service to unlock your Iphone 5 at the site [Unlock-Zone.com][1] ,and unlock it yourself using unlocking instructions which is given in the site itself.
[1]: http://www.unlock-zone.com/apple-iphone-5/rs5wp9/

answered Jun 26, 2013 by anonymous
edited Jun 26, 2013 by